2018 All-District Football Teams

Now that the football season is over, the South Central District has released their All-District teams for the Red and White sub-districts.

Red Sub-District
All-District
Austin Svalland, SR, Worthington
Jacob Neuberger, SR, Worthington
Lucas Boever, SR, Worthington
Yahya Black, JR, Marshall
Trey Steinbach, JR, Marshall
Isaac Schmitt, SR, Marshall
Bryce Paulsen, SR, Marshall
Sam Fischer, SR, Marshall
Braedy Slagel, SR, Marshall
Jordan Wolter, SR, Fairmont
Garrett Myren, SR, Fairmont
Zac Ringnell, SR, Fairmont
Dustin Schultz, SR, Fairmont
Dan Reiter, SR, Fairmont
Eli Redenius, SR, Fairmont
Cole Wentzel, SR, Albert Lea
Javarus Mucha-Owens, JR, Albert Lea
Carter Simon, SR, Albert Lea
Tyler Shackle, SR, Belle Plaine
Justin Stauffacher, SR, Belle Plaine
Matt Fink, JR, Belle Plaine
Bryce Sievers, JR, Jordan
Ryan Samuelson, JR, Jordan
Jon Huss, SR, Jordan
Calvin Menke, SR, Jordan
Noah Schmitt, SR, Jordan
Marlon Wiley, SR, Jordan
Brody Bolduan, JR, New Ulm
Sean Howk, SR, New Ulm
Brock Hanson, SR, St. Peter
Joey Baron, SR, St. Peter
Hunter Wilmes, SR, St. Peter
Wyatt Olson, JR, St. Peter
Tyler Sladek, SR, Tri-City United
Sam Barnack, SR, Tri-City United
Matt Bartholomew, SR, Tri-City United
Brandon Dahnert, SR, Waseca
Joe Hagen, SR, Waseca
Hunter Rodriguez, SR, Waseca
Malik Willingham, SR, Waseca

Honorable Mention

Turner Rogers, SR, Worthington
Emmett Bickett, JR, Worthington
Josh Deines, SR, Marshall
Jackson Vierstraete, JR, Marshall
Dom Ortiz, SR, Fairmont
Hayden Berhow, SR, Fairmont
Hayden Johnston, JR, Albert Lea
Brody Dauer, JR, Albert Lea
Elliot Rudd, JR, Belle Plaine
Dylan Kahle, JR, Belle Plaine
Thomas Gutzmer, SR, Jordan
Ryan Friedges, SR, Jordan
Ryker Shelgren, JR, New Ulm
Braden Zimmerman, SR, New Ulm
Carson Kennedy, JR, St. Peter
Sean Miller, SR, St. Peter
Sam Miller, SR, Tri-City United
Steve Miller, SR, Tri-City United
Marcus Hansen, SO, Waseca
Matt Olsem, SR, Waseca

White Sub-District
All-District

Rudy Voss, JR, Jackson County Central
Bradley Buhl, Jr., JR, Jackson County Central
Parker Benda, JR, Jackson County Central
Logan Bannister, JR, Jackson County Central
Zach Neal, SR, Jackson County Central
Alex Borsgard, SR, Windom
Jabari Carlton, SR, Windom
Brayden Jacobsma, SR, Luverne
Bailey Cowell, SO, Luverne
Payne Bonnet, SR, Luverne
Jed Dooyema, SR, Luverne
Matt Enger, SR, Pipestone
Braeden Rieck, SR, Pipestone
Josh Tinklenberg, JR, Pipestone
Jacob Steenstra, JR, Pipestone
Logan Prouty, SR, Redwood Valley
Kyle Huhnerkoch, SR, Redwood Valley
Corbin Wabasha, SR, Redwood Valley
Chad Maddock, JR, Redwood Valley
Cole Woodford, SR, Redwood Valley
Kaleb Haase, JR, Redwood Valley
Adam Griffin, JR, Blue Earth Area
Koby Nagal, JR, Blue Earth Area
Max Ehrich, SO, Blue Earth Area
Nick Johnson, SR, Martin County West
Miles Fitzgerald, JR, Martin County West
Parker Jones, SR, St. James Area
Jacob Brey, SR, St. James Area
Cole Durheim, SR, St. James Area

Honorable Mention

Matt Stubbe, JR, Jackson County Central
Noah Carr, JR, Jackson County Central
James Chanthalangsy, SR, Luverne
Kade Simmons, SO , Windom
Mikal Anderson, JR, Windom
Eric Lange, JR, Pipestone
Chris Najera, SR, Pipestone
Adam Bommersbach, JR, Redwood Valley
Omar Arrendondo, SR, Redwood Valley
Hunter Bleess, SR, Blue Earth Area
Zac Murphy, JR, Blue Earth Area
Hunter Swanson, SR, Martin County West
Jaxson Rohman, SO, Martin County West
Kobe Mohwinkel, SR, St. James Area
Tallin Johnson, JR, St. James Area

Leave Us a Comment!

Be the first to comment on this post!

Leave Us a Comment!

Captcha Image