2018 Big South All-Conference Softball Teams

The Big South Conference has released their All-Conference Softball teams for the 2018 season

Big School Division
All-Conference

Haley Grimmius, 8th, Worthington
Sophie Wietzema, FR, Worthington
Sydney Ponto, JR, Worthington
Adri Granillo, JR, Blue Earth Area
Ericka Kim, SR, Fairmont
Mallory Gochanour, SR, Fairmont
Jordan Ehlert, JR, Fairmont
Abby Schauer, JR, Marshall
Shelby Versaevel, JR, Marshall
Ashlyn Donner, JR, New Ulm
Kaila Brudeile, SR, New Ulm
Joey Batt, JR, New Ulm
Noelle Forstner, SO, New Ulm
Olivia McCabe, SR, St. Peter
Alexandra Zachman, SR, St. Peter
Kayla Oeltenjenbruns, SR, St. Peter
Allie McCabe, SO, St. Peter
Emily Breck, SR, Waseca

Honorable Mention
Payton Sauerbrei, SO, Worthington
Lauren Madetzke, SO, Blue Earth Area
Courtney Williams, SR, Fairmont
Morgan Radel, SR, Marshall
Mariah Piotter, SR, New Ulm
Carli Botten, SR, New Ulm
Mackenzie Brey, JR, St. Peter
Amia Broughten, JR, Waseca
Rachel Breck, SO, Waseca

Small School Division
All-Conference

Jordan Schneekloth, SO, Jackson County Central
Keylee Rossow, JR, Jackson County Central
Abagail Turner, JR, Jackson County Central
Billi Connell, 8th, Luverne
Rylee Olson, SO, Luverne
Gracie Bosch, SR, Luverne
Halle Hough, JR, Luverne
Shelby Bloemendaal, SR, Pipestone
Logan Winter, SR, Pipestone
Morgyn Carson, SR, Pipestone
Paige Ahrendt, SO, Pipestone
Mandi Miller, JR, Pipestone
Nicole Stoen, SR, Redwood Valley
Brooklyn Mickelson, SR, St. James Area
Kayla Hanson, SR, St. James Area
Renata Hernandez, JR, St. James Area
Halle Jackson, SO, Windom
Maurissa Isaacs, JR, Windom

Honorable Mention
Blaney Johnson, JR, Jackson County Central
Ashley Heinrichs, JR, Jackson County Central
Sydnee Johnson, SO, Luverne
Kaitlyn Draper, JR, Pipestone
Adrianna Johnson, JR, Pipestone
Harlee Ahrens, JR, Redwood Valley
Torri Mohwinkle, FR, St. James Area
Danielle Chapin, JR, St. James Area
Reegan Elder, SO, Windom

Leave Us a Comment!

Be the first to comment on this post!

Leave Us a Comment!

Captcha Image