2014 Adrian Legion Post 32 Calendar Raffle

Join in on the fun and enter the 2014 Adrian Legion Post raffle! Anyone 18+ is eligible to purchase (and win!) raffle tickets (calendars) priced at $25 apiece. Raffle prizes are printed on the back of the calendar, and a complete list of all prizes is available upon request.

Calendars are available at the Worthington Ace Hardware, Adrian County Seed Inc., Adrian Kum & Go, Big Orv's of Adrian, Worthington Rall Financial, Worthington Nickel & Associates, Adrian Rustic Razor, Adrian Hardware, Adrian Voss Lumbar, the Luverne Star Herald, and Wilmont Oil. Winners will be listed below after they have been notified!

 


Congratulations to the Adrian Legion 2014 Calendar Raffle Winners:

  • January 1- Al Van Grouw, Springfield MN
  • January 8- Terry Cyr, Benedict MN
  • January 15- Shawn Hubbard, Beaver Creek MN
  • January 22- Brian Kunkel, Adrian MN
  • January 29- Tyson Minskey, N. Mankato MN
  • February 5- Scott Buttman, Fulda MN
  • February 12- Bill Barber, Tyler MN
  • February 19- Terry Sailor, Adrian MN
  • February 26- Scott Olson, Adrian MN
  • March 5- - Curtis Greve, Luverne MN
  • March 12 - Travis Luettel, Adrian MN
  • March 19 - Troy Ahrendt, Luverne MN
  • March 25 - Dustin Larson, Worthington MN
  • April 2 – Pat Strassburg, Adrian MN
  • April 9 – Mike Brunk, Worthington MN
  • April16 – Scott Belz, Worthington MN
  • April 23 – Mike Ketterling, Luverne MN
  • April 30 – Josheph Beckman, Wilmont MN
  • May 7- Rich Imholte, Buffalo MN
  • May 14 – Nate Reyne, Rushmore MN
  • May 21 – Don Rolph, Fulda MN
  • May 28 – Lori Petersen, Worthington MN
  • June 4 - Rick Morrison, Brewster MN
  • June 11 - Steve Hamilton, Lamberton MN
  • June 18 - Marvin Heeren, Worthington MN
  • June 25 - Jayne Kathman, Sioux Falls SD
  • July 2- Bill Shields, Woodstock MN
  • July 9- Levi Lenz, Adrian MN
  • July 16- Isaac Berreau, Adrian MN
  • July23 - Matt Larson, Rushmore, MN
  • July 30 - Lucy Roozenboom, Valley Springs SD
  • August 6 - Deb Lenz, Adrian, MN
  • August 13- Bob Hoffman, Adrian, MN
  • August 20- Jake Meyers, Brandon SD
  • August 27 - Phil Butenhoff Adrian, MN
  • September 3 - Don Peters, Rushmore MN
  • September 10 - Fred Davis, N. Mankato MN
  • September 17 - Luke Waitaszewski, Hadley MN
  • September 24 - Christopher Zix, Luverne MN
  • Oct. 1 – Mark DeWall, Okabena MN
  • Oct. 8 – Pat Demuth, Worthington MN
  • Oct. 15 – Bruce Spidel, Worthington MN
  • Oct. 22 – Mark Luettel, Adrian MN
  • Oct. 29 – Chad Ihnen, Lake Park IA
  • November 5 - Cindy Bullerman, Fulda MN
  • November 12 - Keith Voss, Fulda MN
  • November 19 - Byrce Matthiesen, Luverne MN
  • November 26 - John Honnermann, Benson MN
  • December 3 - Darik Lonneman, Adrian MN
  • December 10 - Dave Wiertzema, Adrian MN
  • December 17 - Cindy Berglund, Adrian MN
  • December 24 - Chris Langloss, Crooks SD