Local Sports Schedule for Friday, February 15th
Girls Basketball
Yankton (SD) at Worthington
Redwood Valley at Pipestone-6:00pm
Marshall at Waseca (Big South Championship Game)
Adrian at Red Rock Central
Edgerton at Madelia
Hills-Beaver Creek at Heron Lake-Okabena
Ellsworth at Southwest Christian
Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey at Westbrook-Walnut Grove

Iowa Girls Basketball Playoffs
Class 1A-Region 1 Semifinals
West Hancock vs Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire-7:00pm in Emmetsburg
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union at Kingsley-Pierson-7:00pm

Class 2A-Region 1 Semifinals
Central Lyon at Unity Christian-7:00pm
Boyden-Hull at Cherokee-7:00pm

Boys Basketball
Redwood Valley at Pipestone-7:30pm
New Ulm at Jackson County Central
Hutchinson at Marshall
Fairmont at Windom
Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey at Murray County Central
Westbrook-Walnut Grove at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
Adrian at Red Rock Central

Boys Hockey
Minnesota River at Luverne

Local Sports Schedule for Saturday, February 16th
Wrestling:
Section 3AA Team Tournament in Worthington
Opening Round at 11:00am
Luverne vs Fulda/Murray County Central
United vs New London-Spicer

Second Round
Fairmont/Martin County West vs winner of Luverne vs Fulda/MCC-12:15pm
Marshall vs winner of United/New London-Spicer-12:15pm
Redwood-River Valley vs MAHACA-1:30pm
Worthington vs New Ulm-Live coverage on FM 104.3 the Party around 1:30pm

The winners of the Second Round matches will wrestle in the Section Semifinals at 3:30pm with the Section Championship to be held around 5:00pm

Section 3A Tournament at the Tracy Veterans Memorial Center in Tracy
Opening Round
#8 Pipestone vs #9 Adrian-11:00am

Section Quarterfinals
#1 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove vs winner of Pipestone/Adrian-12:30pm

#2 Windom/Mountain Lake vs #7 St. James Area-12:30pm
#3 Canby vs #6 Jackson County Central-12:30pm
#4 Minneota vs #5 Wabasso/Red Rock Central-12:30pm

Section Semifinals will be held at 2:00pm with the Section 3A Championship to take place around 3:30pm

Gymnastics
-The Section 3A Meet will be held at Redwood Valley high school in Redwood Falls.  Teams competing include Worthington, Jackson County Central, Windom/Mountain Lake, Luverne, Pipestone, Martin County Area, Redwood Valley, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton and Marshall

Girls Basketball
Windom at Luverne-4:00pm
Hill-Murray at Marshall-5:00pm
Jackson County Central at St. James Area
Minneota at Southwest Christian-2:00pm
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda at Ellsworth-3:00pm

Iowa Girls Basketball Playoffs
Class 3A-Region 1 Championship
Sioux Center at Estherville-Lincoln Central-7:00pm

Boys Basketball
Worthington at Southwest Christian
Pipestone Area at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton-2:00pm
Windom at Luverne-5:30pm
Ellsworth at Adrian-4:00pm