MSHSBCA All-State Baseball Teams

The Minnesota State High School Baseball Coaches Association have released their 2014 All-State Teams

Class A All-State Team
Sam Huska, Sophomore, Windom
Nick Petersen, Senior, Murray County Central
Cooper Scheffler, Senior, Springfield
Neil Eichten, Senior, Wabasso
Austin Buysse, Senior, Minneota
Logan Sandgren, Senior, BOLD (Class A Player of the Year)
Trent Athmann, Junior, BOLD
Trevor Nissen, Senior, BOLD
Hans Alwin, Senior, West Lutheran
Austin Baab, Senior, Wabasha Kellogg
Riley Bernsdorf, Junior, Floodwood
Lars Brevik, Senior, Lafayette-Red Lake Falls
Taylor DeLack, Senior, Littlefork-Big Falls
Blake Fetting, Senior, Ada-Borup
Louis Gerzin, Senior, Ely
Andrew Grill, Senior, Liberty Classical Academy
Brandon Helget, Junior, Sleepy Eye St.Mary’s
John Horner, Senior, New Life Academy Woodbury
Sam Horner, Junior, New LIfe Academy Woodbury
Brandon Kupfer, Senior, New York Mills
Zachary Nornberg, Senior, Northland
Tyler Patron, Senior, New York Mills
Alex Roosen, Senior, Keyon-Wanamingo
Shane Sellner, Senior, Mankato Loyola
Nicholas Turch, Senior, St. Agnes

Class AA All-State Team
Josh Slieter, 12, Luverne
Luke Becker, 12, Fairmont
Ryan Menssen, 12, St. James
Noah Bluth, 12, St. Anthony Village
Kyle Boser, 12, Little Falls
Derek Dahlke, 12, Belle Plaine
Harrison Egly, 12, St. Paul Academy
Jeff Fasching, 12, St. Cloud Cathedral
Drew Fearing, 12, Osakis
Jordan Frederick, 12, Osakis
Toby Hanson, 12, Delano (Class AA Player of the Year)
Connor Herd, 12, Holy Family
Michael Herd, 12, Watertown-Mayer
John Holleran, 12, Concordia Academy
Steven Neutzling, 12, St. Cloud Cathedral
Cole Petersen, 12, Glencoe-Silver Lake
Brock Peterson, 12, Cannon Falls
Jayden Prigge, 12, Kasson-Mantorville
Brody Rodning, 12, Sibley East
Evan Scherber, 12, Proctor
Zach Siggelkow, 12, St. Anthony Village
Jake Tank, 12, DeLasalle
Jordan Thompson, 12, Montevideo
Riley Voit, 12, Albany
Jake Wasmundt, 12, St. Paul Harding

Class AAA All-State Team
Michael Baumann, 12, Mahtomedi
Colin Baumgard, 12, Mahtomedi
Corey Binger, 12, Eden Prairie
Alex Boxwell, 12, Coon Rapids
Jason Brumbaugh, 12, Anoka
Nate DeChaine, 12, Brainerd
Nick Dorfman, 12, Lakeville North
Jackson Douglas, 12, Rochester Mayo
Trevor Dudar, 12, Stillwater
Sam Hentges, 12, Mounds View (Class AAA Player of the Year)
Ryan Hirt, 12, Bemidji
Jake Johnson, 12, Cambridge-Isanti
Tony Kjolsing, 12, Chaska
Dalton Lehnen, 12, Lakeville North
Kyle Lynch, 12, Bloomington Jefferson
Brad Mathiowetz, 12, Rochester Mayo
Reggie Meyer, 12, Totino-Grace
Sheldon Miks, 12, Shakopee
Luke Pettersen, 12, Minnetonka
Zac Repinski, 12, Prior Lake
Luke Ringhofer, 12, East Ridge
Brandon Rushmeyer, 12, Champlin Park
Jake Turner, 12, Duluth East
Fernando Villegas, 12, Hutchinson
Isaac Weber, 12, Mankato West

Comments

Comment viewing options

Select your preferred way to display the comments and click "Save settings" to activate your changes.

Comment viewing options

Select your preferred way to display the comments and click "Save settings" to activate your changes.

Post new comment

The content of this field is kept private and will not be shown publicly.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Allowed HTML tags: <a> <em> <strong> <cite> <code> <ul> <ol> <li> <dl> <dt> <dd>
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.

More information about formatting options

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
8 + 1 =
Solve this simple math problem and enter the result. E.g. for 1+3, enter 4.